FANDOM


TDM Missions currently listed (125, as of January 2019).

The latest missions are at the top of the table, the oldest at the bottom. All missions include notes on the original release date, as well as the release date of the latest revision or update of the mission.

Title Author Orig. rel. Latest rel.
Hidden Hands: InitiationJackFarmer2018-12-272018-12-27
The Night of Reluctant BenefactionBienie2018-12-242018-12-24
Mission of Mercyjoebarnin2018-09-142018-09-14
William Steele 4: The WarrensGrayman2018-09-012018-09-01
FM:TDM Braeden Churchjoebarnin2018-09-142018-09-14
FM:TDM CoS1: Pearls and Swinejoebarnin2018-09-142018-09-14
Shadows of Northdale ACT IGoldwell 2018-09-012018-09-01
Sir Taffsalot's SwordGrayman2018-03-172018-03-17
The ArenaERH+2018-03-122018-03-12
The ElixirBikerdude & Obstorte2018-02-172018-02-17
Volta 2: Cauldron of the GodsKingsal2017-11-302017-11-30
In the BlackVanishedOne2017-11-182017-11-18
The Accountant 1: Thieves and HeirsGoldwell2017-11-082017-11-08
King of the MountainSpoonman2017-09-182017-09-18
Briarwood ManorNeonsStyle2017-07-112017-07-11
A Matter of HoursSpringheel2017-04-282017-04-28
The RavineSpoonman2017-04-172017-04-17
The Bakery JobSotha2017-03-162017-03-16
CoercionSotha2016-09-272016-09-27
Down by the RiversideDragofer2016-09-2582016-09-25
Penny Dreadful 3: Erasing the TrailMelan, Bikerdude2016-07-092016-07-09
Volta 1: Volta and the StoneKingsal2016-05-272016-05-27
Full Moon FeverSpoonman & Bikerdude2016-05-142016-05-14
King of DiamondsSpooks2016-05-132016-05-13
Accountant 2: New In TownGoldwell2016-05-082016-05-08
The Smiling CutpurseAirship Ballet2016-03-252016-03-25
Mother RoseGrayman2016-01-022016-01-02
Crucible of Omens: Behind closed doorsBikerdude & team2015-12-192015-12-19
The Rats TriumphantMelan2015-10-312015-10-31
Dead DrunkStumpy2015-10-312015-10-31
Thief's RemorseAirship Ballet2015-10-302015-10-30
Spring CleaningGoldwell2015-10-302015-10-30
The Golden SkullSotha2015-10-252015-10-25
No Honor Among ThievesGoldChocobo & Mortem Desino & Bikerdude2010-04-292015-05-31
A House of Locked SecretsMoonbo2015-10-252015-10-25
Ulysses 2: Protecting the FlockSotha2015-05-282015-05-28
Full Moon FeverSpoonman & Bikerdude2016-05-142016-05-14
Sir Talbot's CollateralBaal & Bikerdude2015-04-152015-04-15
Vengeance for a Thief Part 3Sir Taffsalot2015-02-162015-02-16
Quinn Co.Airship Ballet2015-02-042015-02-04
Lord Edgar's BathhouseGoldwell2014-12-272014-12-27
ExhumedAirship Ballet2015-02-042015-02-04
Briarwood Cathedralbuck282014-10-292014-10-29
One Step Too FarDragofer2014-08-042014-08-04
Lockner Manorbuck282014-08-022014-08-02
Ulysses: GenesisSotha2014-07-242014-07-24
Penny Dreadful 2: All the Way UpMelan & Bikerdude2014-07-082014-07-08
Poets & PeasantsDigi2014-06-292014-06-29
A Reputation to UpholdSpringheel2014-04-182014-04-18
In A Time of Need 2: Breaking out the Fencekyyrma2014-03-172014-03-17
Inn BusinessRJFerret2014-03-032014-03-03
The GatehouseBikerdude & Golchocobo2014-01-292014-01-29
Window of OpportunityRJFerret2014-01-012014-01-01
In a Time of Need 1kyyrma2014-01-012014-01-01
RequiemMoonbo2013-10-082013-10-08
Vengeance for a Thief Part 2Sir Taffsalot2013-09-062013-09-06
William Steele Series
1. In the North
2. Home Again
3. Cleighmoor
4. The Warrens
Grayman 2012-10-20 2018-09-01
Lords & LegacyKvorning2013-08-302013-08-30
Not An Ordinary GuestFieldmedic2013-08-012013-08-01
Penny Dreadful 1: The Grail of RegretsMelan2013-07-282013-07-28
Solar EscapeTr00pertj2013-07-222013-07-22
Old Habits 2Obsttorte2013-05-202013-05-20
Thomas Porter 6: The Lich Queen's DemiseSir Taffsalot2012-09-062013-05-20
The Builder's BlocksJesps2013-03-182013-03-18
Crystal GraveERH+ & Bikerdude2011-11-152013-02-09
The Builder RoadsObsttorte2013-01-192013-01-19
Deceptive ShadowsShadowHide2012-09-162012-09-16
Vengeance for a Thief Part 1Sir Taffsalot2012-09-062012-09-06
Thomas Porter 5: Phrase BookSotha2012-05-122012-05-12
In Remembrance of HimRPGista2012-04-132012-04-23
Rightful Propertyjysk2012-04-132012-04-13
Sneak & DestroySeriousToni2012-04-132012-04-13
Siege ShopPranqster, Lowenz2011-06-262013-10-10
Dragon's ClawBikerdude2011-10-312011-10-31
A Night to RememberFieldmedic2011-10-312018-05-28
The CreepsMortem Desino2011-10-302011-10-30
House in Blackbog Hollowstumpy2011-10-292011-10-29
Samhain NightPranQster2011-10-092011-10-09
Siege ShopPranqster, Lowenz2011-06-262013-10-10
Alberic's CurseBikerdude2011-06-202011-06-20
Reap as you sowFieldmedic2011-06-192011-06-19
Selis Woderose 2: Rake-offJesps2011-06-192011-06-19
Winter HarvestShadowhide2011-05-082011-05-08
Thomas Porter 0: MandrasolaSotha2011-04-102011-04-10
The TransactionSotha2011-03-042011-03-04
LockdownGameDevGoro & Bikerdude2010-12-242010-12-24
Flakebridge MonasteryJesps2010-12-052010-12-05
The Knighton ManorSotha2010-11-112010-11-11
St Alban's CathedralBikerdude‎2010-11-012014-06-11
SwingKomag‎2010-08-252010-08-25
The Caduceus of St. AlbanBikerdude‎2010-08-242010-08-26
Somewhere Above the Citygrayman‎2010-08-202010-08-27
BetrayalFieldmedic2010-08-172010-09-01
The RiftBaddcog2010-08-152010-08-15
Illusionist's Towerstumpy2010-08-062010-08-06
Mad's MountainJesps2010-07-312010-07-31
The Glenham TowerSotha2010-07-172010-07-17
Pandora's BoxJesps2010-07-112010-07-11
The Beleaguered FenceSotha2010-06-232010-06-23
A Special DeliverySilencium182010-06-122010-06-12
The AlchemistSotha & Fidcal2010-06-012010-06-01
Awaiting the StormHappyCheeze2010-05-222010-05-22
No Honor Among ThievesGoldchocobo2010-04-292010-04-29
The Heart of Lone SalvationFidcal, Baddcog2010-04-022014-04-12
Lord Dufford'sstumpy2010-03-312010-03-31
The Builder's InfluenceRailgun, Springheel2010-03-202010-03-20
Business as UsualBikerdude2010-01-142010-01-14
Talbot 2: Return to the CityMelan2010-01-102015-01-03
Sons of Baltona 1Carnage2010-01-092010-01-09
Living ExpensesSonosuke2010-01-022010-01-02
Trapped!RailGun2009-12-302009-12-30
The ParcelXonze2009-12-242009-12-24
Too LateNielsen742009-12-242009-12-24
ThievesSilencium, RailGun, Fidcal2009-11-262009-11-26
Patently Dangerousdemagogue2009-10-312009-10-31
The Dark Mod Training MissionTDM Team2009-10-172009-10-17
The Crown of PenitenceJesps2009-10-162009-10-16
The Chalice of KingsFidcal2009-10-152009-10-15
The Outpostangua, greebo2008-12-232008-12-23
The Tears of Saint LuciaTDM Team2008-10-212010-01-20
Thief's DenFidcal2007-12-282010-07-04

For a full current list, please see this official overview or check the in-game available content menu. Another overview is here, but might contain bits of outdated information.